While it’s called an oil, Jojoba oil is actually a wax ester, notably lighter and less greasy than regular oil. Part of the reasons that it is such an excellent moisturizer is because it's the closest thing to your skin's natural oil which means it acts and functions like the sebum already in your skin. It adds moisture where it's needed, but can also help reduce and regulate excess oil production. It is non-comedogenic and readily penetrates the skin without clogging pores. Its anti-inflammatory actions can enhance healing of acne and scars. The antioxidant power of jojoba oil may help slow the signs of fine lines and wrinkles and improve firmness of the skin. Our pressed oils have nothing added and taken away, they are 100% pure. 

Pure Jojoba Oil 10 ml

฿350.00Price
  • Apply daily onto cleansed facial/body skin as a moisturizer or treatment. Take a few drops & gently massage until the oil penetrates through the skin. Suitable for all skin types & can be applied anytime during the day or left overnight.

    As a hair oil, apply the oil directly to damp or dry hair. If you have naturally oily roots, apply the oil only to the ends of your hair to avoid greasy-looking hair.

    As a hair treatment, massage liberal amounts of the oil into your scalp, hair shafts and ends. Allow the nutrients to do its job for an hour before washing it off. Recommended to be left overnight for best results.

    Alternative Usage - As a carrier oil, Jojoba oil can be used to dilute essential oils.

Natural Skincare & Aromatherapy Products handcrafted in Thailand using fresh botanicals & essential oils combined with modern dermatological science. Free Shipping in Thailand.

Site Map

Customer Service

Follow Us

©2020 MYSTIQUEAROM.COM